SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

IS SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

From August 2 to August 6, Slope Finance had launched a plan to recruit Slope DEX Beta Bounty testers. More than 2,000 users submitted the form. Slope Finance officially announced that the seed round has ended successfully, along with a massive NFT launch campaign. Here are the details: 

What is Slope? 

Slope Finance is a decentralized exchange, also is the first cross-platform wallet developed by the Solana community, which can provide Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market with lightning speed, almost zero transaction fees, and intuitiveintuitive user interface.

Managed by the Slope DAO, all community members who hold SLOPE can participate in project governance. The Slope DAO is the core of the entire Slope Finance community. Slope DAO’s mission is to promote sustainable development of the Slope Finance Ecosystem, including all products, smart contract upgrades, and SLOPE distribution, etc. 

Products of Slope

  • Slope DEX: a mobile app that provides a great experience with a familiar interface and centralized exchanges.
  • Slope Wallet: an indispensable component of Slope DEX, is the first cross-platform wallet built for Solana. It provides Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market users with a complete user experience.
  • Slope NFTs Market: empowers NFT brand creators and users to store and auction NFTs.

Highlights of Slope?

 Downsides: the ecosystem has a small number of wallets that support the Solana blockchain, and the experience can be improved.is poor.

 Upsides: 

  • Superior blockchain protocol.
  • The transaction fee is only $ 0,00001.
  • Supports up to 50,000 transactions per second.
  • Block processing time is 400 milliseconds.

Project development roadmap

  • Jun 2021: Beta release (mainnet)
  • Jul 2021: 
  •  Slope Wallet: Quick Swap
  • Steep DEX: Spot Trading (testnet)
  • Steep NFTs Market: store and transfer NFTs, auction NFTs (testnet)
  • Aug 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Lending/ Borrowing
  • Sep 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Margin Trading
  • Multi-language: Chinese, Korean, Japanese.
  • Nov 2021: 
  • Slope DEX: Grid Trading
  • Strong NFTs Market: Mint NFT
  • Q1 2022:
  • Slope wallet: Fiat onramp
  • Powerful DEX: More Bitcoin Trading
  • Q2 2022:
  • Slope DAO: Administration Module
  • Steep DEX: Futures/ Options Trading

Team

  • Technical Team: including Imperial College London, University of Columbia, The University of Hong Kong
  • Operation Team: Director of Ogilvy and Tencent, Director of Citibank, JP Morgan, etc.

Investors/ Partners

Alameda Research, Solana Capital, GSR, R Mostone Capital, SkyVision Venture, Fund Basic Labs, NGC Ventures, Signum Capital, Ausvic Capital, OxVentures, and Krypital Group.

Tokenomic

Total Supply: 1.000.000.000

Token Allocation

DistributionAllocation
Community Rewards16.00%160,000,000
Team and Consultants20.00%200,000,000
Treasury22.00%220,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase I /Seed8.00%80,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase II /Private10.00%100,000,000
Partnership & Ecosystem Incentive8.00%80,000,000
Marketing15.00%150,000,000
IDO1.00%10,000,000

Digital Wallet: Sollet Wallet, Slope Wallet,…

Community

Website: https://t.co/LSu4x1zuYP?amp=1

Twitter: https://twitter.com/slope_finance

Telegram: http://t.me/Slope_community

Medium: https://slope-finance.medium.com/

Discord: http://discord.gg/3n6vg89v3M

Conclusion

Slope Finance is growing with more than 1,000 users installing Slope Wallet and 3,000 users interacting with their Twitter. More than 600 users have joined the Slope Telegram community and the Discord community. To celebrate the access of Slope wallet on Google Extension, Slope Finance has launched an activity to promote the launch on the installation of Google Extension by airdrop. 

The above is all information that GTA Research has researched about the Slope Finance project and is not investment advice. We hope this articleis article will help you get the necessary information and give your personal opinion about the project. 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to top