Category: Research

Solcial – social platform built on Solana

What is Social Networking (SLC)? Decentralized social platform built on Solana

Solcial tokens, or tokens backed by a person’s, brand’s, or community’s reputation, are gaining popularity and some believe they could be the next “generation of tokens” in the crypto community.

Solcial (SLC) is a decentralized social platform project built on Solana. Let’s learn about Solcial via the article below with the GTA Research Team.

What is Solcial?

Solcial is a decentralized social networking platform built on the Solana ecosystem. Solcial allows users to share content in different ways, avoids censorship, and fairly rewards users and content creators. This is a next-generation social platform that allows content creators to make a full-time living.

Solcial Characteristics

Solcial has two primary characteristics:

• Interact with other users by posting and commenting on their posts.

• Earn money by sharing your information with your followers.

Solcial’s Highlights

In addition to the two main features mentioned above, Solcial also has the following highlights:

Anti-censorship

It is completely decentralized and independent of third parties.

Make money

Users will be rewarded with followers for their contributions.

High scalability and high speed

For users, it is feasible to process millions of transactions, all of which are executed on-chain.

• Write posts and comments to interact with friends and key opinion leaders.

• Set rates and share user thoughts in real time with your followers. Every user becomes a company.

Competitors

Cpmpetitor projects with Solcial are Rally, WHALE, Friend With Benefits…

When was the project established?

The project was established in April 2021.

The project’s Twitter was set up in April 2021 and currently has 3.2K Followers.

Team – Project team

Goldman Sachs: Former Apple employee and recipient of more than 30 major awards nominations.

Project Roadmap

Updating…

Investors & Partnerships

Solcial has raised $2.9M from major investors such as Alameda Research, Solana, Master Ventures, Rarestone, GTA Ventures…

Tokenomics

Solcial token details

Token name : Solcial

Ticker : SLC

Blockchain: Solana

Token Allocation

Investor: 10% (Vesting for 2 years)

Team and Advisors: 20% (1 year cliff then vesting for 2 years)

Marketing and Partnerships: 10%

Ecosystem Incentive Fund: 30%

Treasury Fund: 30%

Token Release Schedule

Updating…

Token Use Case

SLC will be used to buy and sell tokens of users

Used to vote for activities in the project

Reduced transaction fees when using SLC

Profit will be used to buy and burn SLC

Where to buy and sell Solcial tokens?

Based on the announcement from the project, Solcial will not have IDO and Public Sale. SLC tokens will be released through the farming program in the first month.

Community

Website: https://solcial.io/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/solcialofficial

Telegram: https://t.me/solcial

Medium: https://medium.com/@solcial

Conclusion 

A new market trend is determined by the number of individuals and groups starting to create Social tokens as well as their value is increasing rapidly. Because Social Token is at a very new stage, there are many risks but also great opportunities. Hopefully the next trend of the cryptocurrency market, Social Tokens will soon become a big trend similar to DeFi or the Game “play to earn”.

Solcial allows users to share content in different ways, avoids the censorship, and rewards users and content creators in the most equitable way. This is the latest-generation Social platform that makes it possible for content developers to completely earn money.

The information in this article comes from the GTA Research team’s research on the Solcial project, and it is not investment advice. We hope that this essay has provided you with enough information to make an informed decision about the project.

Crafting Finance


What is Crafting Finance (CRF)?

Crafting Finance – the largest synthetic asset issuance protocol on Polkadot

NFT has recently become a prominent topic in the cryptocurrency market. In terms of trading volume, all investors are primarily focused on the prospective NFT market, which has reached record levels. Due to the overheating of the market and the high prices of NFTs, most retail investors do not have the opportunity to buy these NFTs.

Like traditional works of art, the NFT is suffering from a problem of illiquidity. Without real-time pricing, it is difficult for NFTs to be collateralized. Therefore, NFT is a competitive asset that still has many shortcomings such as liquidity, difficulty in valuation, low capital efficiency because it is not collateral…

As a comprehensive aggregate platform asset, Crafting Finance can provide anything the NFT market needs and has the functionality to fragment NFTs. So what is Crafting Finance? Let’s find out with the help of the GTA Research team in the article below.

What is Crafting Finance

Crafting Finance is a synthetic asset issuance protocol and contract trading platform based on the Polkadot contract chain. The Crafting protocol has swap, loan, loan, and asset pooling functions. Crafting is a mechanism that binds and redefines how DeFi functions by merging its greatest elements.

​​Crafting​​ use ​​DOT, KSM, BTC, ETH and CRF​​ issued by the project as collateral and aggregate any other cryptocurrencies or off-chain assets such as stocks, bonds, gold through oracles and smart contracts.

Users can create certain assets like USD by collateralizing supported tokens like DOT, KSM, BTC,ETH, CRF and automatically become a position in the asset. Users can also mint other assets through trading and to achieve the purpose of shorting assets. User-generated assets are liabilities corresponding to the entire system. The debt ratio of each user has been determined at the time of the mortgage, so that their respective returns can be calculated. Because such a collateral pool model does not require a counterparty, it perfectly solves the problems of liquidity and transaction depth in the DEX.

Functions of Crafting Finance

Forge (Forging Synthetic Assets)

The synthetic assets issued by the entire system are all created by certain stake users. Initial types of collateral include DOT, KSM, BTC, ETH, CRF, and the collateral rate depends on the change of the collateral itself. In the future, collateral and collateral ratios could be adjusted through community governance. When users stake collateral and create aggregate assets, corresponding liabilities are created. When the user wants to unlock the collateral, they have to repay the debt, which means the user has to cancel the previously created synthetic assets.

Assets aggregated by directly staking collateral in the entire system can be divided into different categories such as stablecoins (RaftStable), synthetic assets (Raft), synthetic bonds (BondRaft) and smart contract assets (UnivRaft).

• StableCoin (RaftStable)

StableCoin is a very important part of synthetic assets, for example rUSD and rEuro can be used as system currency as well as contract trading. Furthermore, stablecoins can also be used as loan collateral. Users can lend – borrow stablecoins like rUSD and exchange it in the real world.

• Raft (Simple Composite Asset)

A simple synthetic asset can be cryptocurrencies like rBTC and rETH, stocks like rAAPL, gold rXAU or any real world asset.

BondRaft (Composite Bonds)

Synthetic bonds are interest-paying synthetic assets issued by the system.

• UnivFaft (Intelligent Composite Asset)

The smart synthetic asset is that the user can issue any kind of financial contract through this system. As such, Crafting can stimulate any financial derivative including assets of the whole world.

Sahring Debt Pool

When a user creates a composite asset, the asset can be put into the Sahring Debt Pool (SDP) and the user will be assigned a fixed debt ratio that is the ratio of the user’s aggregate asset value to the value of the asset. all properties aggregated in the whole system. “Fixed” means that this ratio will not change due to changes in asset prices and will be used to calculate user profit and loss. This rate will only change when a new user creates a new asset or an existing user destroys an existing one.

Optional Joining of SDP

The principle of the SDP trading mode is that the user must generate any synthetic assets and participating in the Debt Pool will automatically become a long-term asset holder. Even if users create a stable currency, it automatically becomes a long position in the stablecoin, causing losses as other assets rise. This loss is called “crafting loss”. “. This is similar to another loss in liquidity mining.

To avoid this loss, Crafting gives users the option of whether or not they want to join a debt pool. So users can opt out of the debt pool if they don’t want to take the risk. In this case, the user can basically use the system as a lending platform and the system will charge interest on the assets created by the user. Interest rates will be determined by community governance later.

In order to incentivize users to join the debt pool as much as possible, users who join the debt pool will earn a percentage of the system’s rewards.

Kingsman

Kingsman is an exchange that offers conversion of various synthetic assets and contract trading, using trading in SDP. This Kingsman DEX will not require a counterparty and has no trade depth issues.

All synthetic assets will be convertible into other synthetic assets on Kingsman. For example, cryptocurrencies like rBTC, rDOT, rETH… to foreign exchange assets like Euro, YEN, XAU or even stocks… Kingsman exchange also supports derivative trading. All these assets are systematically aggregated, notaggregated not real assets and their conversion rates are determined by external real prices provided by Oracles. This conversion does not require a counterparty and users can always convert all their assets supported by the system with unlimited liquidity.

Other Models

Debt Pool

Debt Pool is the aggregate pool of assets generated by all users. It records real-time inventory of all aggregate assets in the system.

Fee Pool

Users who trade or convert synthetic assets on Kingsman will be charged transaction fees. The fee rate is set at 0.3% and all these fees go into the fee group. And all fees will be converted to CRF using auction or DEX. 40% of the fee will be distributed as a reward to users who meet the specified collateral rate throughout the system, and the reward ratio is determined by the debt ratio. Another 40% will be cancelled. The remaining 20% ​​will be reserved for future system maintenance and development. The system stipulates that only users who have CRF collateral and participate in SDP can receive rewards, as an incentive for CRF holders. Because mortgage prices fluctuate, it is regulated that only users who meet the mortgage rate are eligible for the bonus.

Interest Pool

Those who opt out of the SDP will pay interest on their aggregated assets and the interest goes to the Interest pool. 80% interest will be converted to CRF and converted CRF will be destroyed as another way to support the price of the token. The remaining 20% ​​will be reserved for future maintenance and development.

Oracle

Since contract transaction prices need to be read from outside sources, oracle is a very important part of this project. In the first phase, the system will use centralized oracles provided by the project team, and in the future, Crafting will introduce more secure decentralized oracles.

Similar projects

Synthetix, Mirror, Uma…

Comparison table between Crafting Finance and similar projects.

When was the project established?

The project was established in April 2021

The project’s Twitter was set up in April 2021 with 12.9K Followers.

Project Roadmap

2nd quarter of 2021

• Launching DOT and CRF staking functions, creating synthetic assets, including rUSD, rBTC, rETH, rAAPL, rXAU, etc.

• Debt pool functionality launched: When a new user creates or destroys rUSD, the debt ratio is redefined and the user’s profit is calculated based on the change in asset price.

3rd quarter of 2021

• Launched Kingsman version 1.0.

• Launch of fee pool function: transaction fees are included in the fee pool to complete the benefit distribution of CRF users.

• Launched trading functionality on top of the Web, allowing users to freely trade various synthetic assets. Convenient for users to stake CRF or DOT to mint rUSD and destroy rUSD. Allows users to view debt ratio, total system debt, personal aggregated asset balance, reward earnings, and more.

Quarter 4 of 2021

• RaftBond will be available for issuance and trading.

• UnivRaft will be operated for universal synthetic assets, users can use it to issue smart assets.

• Will launch a brand new oracle system that can accommodate all asset prices worldwide.

Team – Project team

Updating…

Investors & Partnerships

Crafting Finance has received support from leading institutional investors in the industry, including Signum Capital, CMS Holdings, NGC Ventures, Continent Capital, LD Capital, DFG Capital, Waterdrip Capital, Longhash Ventures, Northbund Capital, PAKA Capital, SNZ Holdings, Spark Digital Capital, Titans Capital, AU21 Capital and CryptoDiffer.

Tokenomics

Crafting Finance token details – CRF

Crafting Finance Token: CRF

Max Supply: 2,000,000,000

Token Allocation

Liquidity Incentive: 40%

Offering: 19%

Initial Liquidity: 1%

Ecosystem Partners: 14%

Marketing: 6%

Advisors: 6%

Team: 15%

Token Release Schedule

Updating…

Token Use Case

CRF is Crafting Finance‘s governance token as well as the governance token. Parameters related to Crafting Finance including increase – decrease of types of collateral, adjustment of mortgage rate … will be determined by voting by CRF holders.

There are many ways to support the long-term value of CRF such as:

All unallocated and future tokens issued each year will be used as rewards, depending on the type of user. Fees charged in Kingsman transactionstransaction will be converted to CRF through auction or DEX. 40% of the reward will be distributed as a reward to users who reach the specified commitment rate throughout the system. The reward ratio is determined by the debt ratio. Another 40% will be burned. The remaining 20% ​​will be used for the system. Users who opt out of SDP will pay interest on their aggregated assets. 80% equity will be converted to CRF and converted CRF will be destroyed. The remaining 20% ​​will be used for the system.

Community

Website: https://crafting.finance/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/CraftingFinance

Telegram: https://t.me/craftingfinanceofficial

Medium: https://medium.com/@craftingfinance

Where to buy and sell CRF tokens?

There is currently no information about IDO or the sale of CRF tokens. GTA Research Team will update you as soon as possible.

Conclusion

Crafting Finance, developed by the world’s leading blockchain developers, crypto scientists, research scientists and knowledgeable professionals in finance, brings together financial products. Core decentralized government in one place, unmatched by other projects in the industry. This is a project invested by a lot of large funds and Crafting Finance products can provide anything the NFT market needs and has the function of fragmenting NFTs.

The above is all information that the GTA Research team has researched about the Crafting Finance project and is not investment advice. Hope this article will help you get the necessary information and give your personal opinion about the project.

SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

IS SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

From August 2 to August 6, Slope Finance had launched a plan to recruit Slope DEX Beta Bounty testers. More than 2,000 users submitted the form. Slope Finance officially announced that the seed round has ended successfully, along with a massive NFT launch campaign. Here are the details: 

What is Slope? 

Slope Finance is a decentralized exchange, also is the first cross-platform wallet developed by the Solana community, which can provide Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market with lightning speed, almost zero transaction fees, and intuitiveintuitive user interface.

Managed by the Slope DAO, all community members who hold SLOPE can participate in project governance. The Slope DAO is the core of the entire Slope Finance community. Slope DAO’s mission is to promote sustainable development of the Slope Finance Ecosystem, including all products, smart contract upgrades, and SLOPE distribution, etc. 

Products of Slope

  • Slope DEX: a mobile app that provides a great experience with a familiar interface and centralized exchanges.
  • Slope Wallet: an indispensable component of Slope DEX, is the first cross-platform wallet built for Solana. It provides Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market users with a complete user experience.
  • Slope NFTs Market: empowers NFT brand creators and users to store and auction NFTs.

Highlights of Slope?

 Downsides: the ecosystem has a small number of wallets that support the Solana blockchain, and the experience can be improved.is poor.

 Upsides: 

  • Superior blockchain protocol.
  • The transaction fee is only $ 0,00001.
  • Supports up to 50,000 transactions per second.
  • Block processing time is 400 milliseconds.

Project development roadmap

  • Jun 2021: Beta release (mainnet)
  • Jul 2021: 
  •  Slope Wallet: Quick Swap
  • Steep DEX: Spot Trading (testnet)
  • Steep NFTs Market: store and transfer NFTs, auction NFTs (testnet)
  • Aug 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Lending/ Borrowing
  • Sep 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Margin Trading
  • Multi-language: Chinese, Korean, Japanese.
  • Nov 2021: 
  • Slope DEX: Grid Trading
  • Strong NFTs Market: Mint NFT
  • Q1 2022:
  • Slope wallet: Fiat onramp
  • Powerful DEX: More Bitcoin Trading
  • Q2 2022:
  • Slope DAO: Administration Module
  • Steep DEX: Futures/ Options Trading

Team

  • Technical Team: including Imperial College London, University of Columbia, The University of Hong Kong
  • Operation Team: Director of Ogilvy and Tencent, Director of Citibank, JP Morgan, etc.

Investors/ Partners

Alameda Research, Solana Capital, GSR, R Mostone Capital, SkyVision Venture, Fund Basic Labs, NGC Ventures, Signum Capital, Ausvic Capital, OxVentures, and Krypital Group.

Tokenomic

Total Supply: 1.000.000.000

Token Allocation

DistributionAllocation
Community Rewards16.00%160,000,000
Team and Consultants20.00%200,000,000
Treasury22.00%220,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase I /Seed8.00%80,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase II /Private10.00%100,000,000
Partnership & Ecosystem Incentive8.00%80,000,000
Marketing15.00%150,000,000
IDO1.00%10,000,000

Digital Wallet: Sollet Wallet, Slope Wallet,…

Community

Website: https://t.co/LSu4x1zuYP?amp=1

Twitter: https://twitter.com/slope_finance

Telegram: http://t.me/Slope_community

Medium: https://slope-finance.medium.com/

Discord: http://discord.gg/3n6vg89v3M

Conclusion

Slope Finance is growing with more than 1,000 users installing Slope Wallet and 3,000 users interacting with their Twitter. More than 600 users have joined the Slope Telegram community and the Discord community. To celebrate the access of Slope wallet on Google Extension, Slope Finance has launched an activity to promote the launch on the installation of Google Extension by airdrop. 

The above is all information that GTA Research has researched about the Slope Finance project and is not investment advice. We hope this articleis article will help you get the necessary information and give your personal opinion about the project. 

GTA Ventures x MetaVisa

GTA Ventures is proud to announce our latest partnership with MetaVisa – Layer 3 Middleware Protocol.

💎 By analyzing blockchain data, MetaVisa Protocol helps users to establish and display reliable on-chain identity & credit records and makes it easier for DeFi, NFT, GameFi, DAO, and other DApps to serve their users better through our credit system.

🔑 GTA Ventures is a pioneer crypto-assets venture, project accelerator, and community builder based in Vietnam. Our solid foundation built with multi-disciplinary teams has extensive experience spanning investing, portfolio management, technical recruiting, communications, and marketing.

🤝 GTA Ventures will provide marketing opportunities for MetaVisa in Vietnam market. We sincerely look forward to establishing mutually beneficial relationships between GTA Ventures and MetaVisa.

Follow MetaVisa at:

Website: http://metavisa.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/MetaVisa

Telegram: https://t.me/MetaVisaResident

Discord: https://discord.com/invite/X3fWAgeqtv

GTA Ventures x Bemil

GTA Ventures is proud to announce our latest partnership with Bemil.

✅ Bemil is an entertaining game with a Play to Earn feature, in which players can engage in battle modes with each other, build party & clan, explore the minigames and other features of the game.
Created in the pandemic period, the aim of Bemil is to create a world where people can have fun and make earnings at the same time

✅ GTA Ventures is a pioneer crypto-assets venture, project accelerator, and community builder based in Vietnam. Our solid foundation built with multi-disciplinary teams has extensive experience spanning investing, portfolio management, technical recruiting, communications, and marketing.

🤝 GTA Ventures will provide marketing opportunities for Bemil in Vietnam market. We sincerely look forward to establishing mutually beneficial relationships between GTA Ventures and Bemil.

Follow Bemil at:

Website: https://bemil.io

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BemilGame

Telegram: https://t.me/bemil_chat

Blog: https://blog.bemil.io/

2Crazy – Redefine online casinos

 

2Crazy is a Blockchain based gaming and live casino platform with a wide range of popular collections of best games online with a vision to build a unique NFT gambling platform with unique governance rewards and reward distribution mechanisms. 2Crazy has the objective of significantly contributing to drive the NFT space to fuel mainstream adoption and redefine the way online casinos work.

Backed by Twin Apex Capital, ICO Pantera, Exchange.bitcoin.com, Dark Pool, MDA Capital, MXC, Magnus Capital, Stakely, X21, Megala Ventures, Blocksync, Clouds Capital, Skynet , Orion Protocol, Exnetwork Capital, AU21, 2crazy team is striving to create an experienced of its kind.

🔥👇Their new website is now LIVE 👇🔥

http://token.2crazy.com 

To stay fully up-to-date on our upcoming IDO and other 2Crazy things, join 2Crazy community at https://t.me/crazy2casino

Twitter: https://twitter.com/2crazylive

Bitcointalk: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5309901.0

AFEN Blockchain Group

1.What is AFEN?

With the vision to become the leader of African Blockchain-related collaborations, AFEN focuses on Decentralized Finance, Arts, Real Estate and Education.

The difference that makes the project successful is the strong link with the government to legalize the projects. Using blockchain to transitive the origin of Arts, Real Estate and Education will help investors feel more secure and willing to invest.

2. What field is the project aiming at?

2.1 AFEN & Education

AFEN aims to expose more people to crypto and support careers in Blockchain technology. This is achieved by increasing the number of new users and startups to enter training in areas of their interests. All AFEN certifications from the cryptocurrency education platform will be in NFT format.

2.2 AFEN & Real Estate

One of AFEN’s goals is to revolutionize the real estate industry by authenticating home ownership and making peer-to-peer asset sales possible on the Blockchain. This will reduce the overall cost of property acquisition and also benefit land inheritance after death.

2.3 AFEN & Arts

AFEN wants to create an mainstream art movement that democratizes the creation, possession and discovery of local art. With its platforms, AFEN will digitize ownership through NFT on the Binance smart chain.  These ERC721 standard tokens will represent the sole ownership of an asset with peer-to-peer transaction capabilities.

2.4. AFEN Token’s Ecosystem

FEATURES

DESCRIPTION

Staking

By placing AFEN tokens over a period of time, users can earn rewards based on the interest accrued over their locked period.

With AFEN Tokens, instead of using the traditional savings method where interest is earned based on the date of deposit, users can stake their tokens on a system that works like a certificate of deposit. For example, if a user wants to stake their token for six (6) months, they will earn a percentage of interest, but if they choose to stake for one year then they will earn more

Cash Back On Transactions

When our users participate in transactions using AFEN tokens on our platform or partner platforms, we will return them between 1% and 2% of their spending at the end of a tracking period.

Art – NFT Marketplace Payment

When users conducting their transactions using AFEN tokens on our NFTs marketplace, they will receive a Percentage discount on transaction fees.

Users also have the option of paying in other cryptocurrencies for the full transaction fees.

Educational Incentives

In the event that an educator uploads their course (s) to our platform, they will get incentives for every course completion that their content holds.

Real Estate Payment

Users can choose to purchase real estates that are listed through AFEN and receive a percentage discount on transaction fees. Money is escrowed when selling and tax is paid to the government. Ownership is transferred to the buyer upon confirmation of all requirements.

Refferal

If a user introduces another user to our platform, the user (referrer) will receive an allocation of certain transaction fees we earn from the user (s) for whom they have introduced and participated.

4. Team

source: https://afengroup.com

5. Timeline

 5.1.  The project was established early and it was not until 4/2021 that it revealed its products.

 5.2 Twitter established on November 2010

 5.3 Twitter currently has 7K3 Followers

6. Investors

Updating …

7. Partners

source: https://afengroup.com

  • Nigerian Tourism Development Corporation, Juldswap, and NFT Labs

8. Roadmap

source: https://afengroup.com

9. Tokenomics

  • Token name : AFEN

  • Ticker : AFEN

  • Blockchain : BSC

  • Token Standard : ERC721

  • Contract address: 0xd0840d5f67206f865aee7cce075bd4484cd3cc81
  • Supply : 850,000,000 AFEN

10. Token Allocation

  • Seed Sale & Private Sale : 2%
  • Advisors : 3%
  • Liquidity Providers: 5%
  • Public Sale: 5%
  • Investor & Partnership : 11%
  • Team Marketing : 12%
  • Team : 15%
  • Founder’s AFEN : 23%
  • Community Incentives & Rewards : 24%

11.  Community

source: https://afengroup.com

 

PERI finance research

PERI FINANCE PROJECT RESEARCH

1.WHAT IS PERI FINANCE?

1.1 Project’s functions:

PERI Finance is a decentralized cross-chain synthetic issuance and derivative exchange protocol that provides unlimited liquidity With PERI Finance, Anyone can access traditional financial products and crypto assets without hustles and bustles.

Additionally, PERI Finance provides solutions to current issues on Ethereum including absurdly high GAS fee, slow transaction speed and the possibility of various attacks such as front running and flash loan by harnessing Layer 2 with OVM (Optimistic Virtual Machine).

1.2 Problem Solutions:

By staking PERI and mint (in) to pUSD, a user can either convert one asset to another or open long or short positions of various assets without any underlying leverage. any restrictions. Pynth, short for Peri Synthetic asset, is an asset that combines an asset priced at the price of the underlying.

Pynths are currently provided by PERI Exchange.

PERI exchange has no need for a liquidity provider. For the transaction of converting Pynths, the counterparty is the debt pool collateralized by PERI and USDC staked by the holders, so the liquidity available in the pool is infinite and no slippage exists.

As for leveraged Pynths, perpetual contracts trading, virtual AMM backed by the staked pool is the mechanism to provide the liquidity. Thanks to vAMM’s unique property, there is no liquidity provider involved in the trading so the stakers have no risk to lose their PERI nor USDC.

1.3 Similar projects:

1.3.1 Same Chain: Shadows

1.3.2 Other Chain: Synthetic, UMA

 

 

2. THE PROJECT TEAM:

Project founders have 17 years of experience in the financial industry. Currently being Advisor & Shareholder of King William Street Capital Management Ltd

3. WHEN IS THE PROJECT ESTABLISHED:

3.1 Project established in Q3-2021

3.2 Twitter established 3-2021

3.3 Twitter has 3k followers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  1. INVESTORS OF PERI FINANCE:

LD capital: https://twitter.com/PERIfinance/status/1372793725663940611

 

 

 

 

 

5. PARTNERS OF PROJECT:

Update soon

6. ROAD MAP:

Mar 2021: Started launching dApp on Ethereum Kovan testnet.

Apr 2021: Launched dApps on Ethereum Mainnet.

May 2021: DAO debuted.

Jun 2021: Started launching dApp and DEX dApp on Polkadot parachain testnet.

July 2021: DEX dApp launches on Polkadot parachain Mainnet.

Sept 2021: Add NFT synthetic asset

Dec 2021: launch of the Perpetual Futures swap

7. TOKENOMICS:

PERI token is used to create a liquidity group during STAKING, generating the basic Pynth, pUSD. It is also a voting tool in PERI DAO, which will play an important role in the development of PERI Finance. PERI holders will receive three different rewards by wagering PERI or USDC and casting Pynths. Out of those 3 rewards 2 are awarded in PERI tokens.

The first reward comes from the PERI inflation supply policy. The initial PERI supply will be 11,000,000 and another 9,000,000 will be issued over 40 months as a compensation for staking over a weekly period, resulting in a total of 20,000,000 in circulation.

The second bonus is the revenue distribution of PERI.Assets. Managed funds come from 50% of the fund raised from the sale of PERI tokens, so holders can be rewarded with additional profits just by staking PERI.

Peri pool: PERI Liquidity Pool is a pool created during the process of PERI holders setting PERI and casting Pynth called pUSD. The group acts as a provider of liquidity.

Peri Exchange: PERI.Exchange is a DEX derivative of Pynths without a command book. Users can convert Pynth to Pynth without worrying about liquidity or slippage.

Users can also benefit by executing short or long positions of Pynths with 20 times leverage. Pynth price is provided by Oracle while Pynth perpetual contract price is determined by virtual AMM

Peri.DAO: PERI token is also used for governance. The company created a PIP (PERI Improvement Proposed) system to gather community input.

8. TOKEN ALLOCATION:

Update soon …

9.COMMUNITY:

Twitter: https://twitter.com/PERIfinance

Discord: https://discord.com/invite/FF8U8A458j

Telegram: https://t.me/peri_global

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/company/peri-finance/

Reference: http://test.peri.finance/file/Peri%20Whitepaper%20(EN)%20v0.9.pdf

Scroll to top