Author: Kim Vo

Solcial – social platform built on Solana

What is Social Networking (SLC)? Decentralized social platform built on Solana

Solcial tokens, or tokens backed by a person’s, brand’s, or community’s reputation, are gaining popularity and some believe they could be the next “generation of tokens” in the crypto community.

Solcial (SLC) is a decentralized social platform project built on Solana. Let’s learn about Solcial via the article below with the GTA Research Team.

What is Solcial?

Solcial is a decentralized social networking platform built on the Solana ecosystem. Solcial allows users to share content in different ways, avoids censorship, and fairly rewards users and content creators. This is a next-generation social platform that allows content creators to make a full-time living.

Solcial Characteristics

Solcial has two primary characteristics:

• Interact with other users by posting and commenting on their posts.

• Earn money by sharing your information with your followers.

Solcial’s Highlights

In addition to the two main features mentioned above, Solcial also has the following highlights:

Anti-censorship

It is completely decentralized and independent of third parties.

Make money

Users will be rewarded with followers for their contributions.

High scalability and high speed

For users, it is feasible to process millions of transactions, all of which are executed on-chain.

• Write posts and comments to interact with friends and key opinion leaders.

• Set rates and share user thoughts in real time with your followers. Every user becomes a company.

Competitors

Cpmpetitor projects with Solcial are Rally, WHALE, Friend With Benefits…

When was the project established?

The project was established in April 2021.

The project’s Twitter was set up in April 2021 and currently has 3.2K Followers.

Team – Project team

Goldman Sachs: Former Apple employee and recipient of more than 30 major awards nominations.

Project Roadmap

Updating…

Investors & Partnerships

Solcial has raised $2.9M from major investors such as Alameda Research, Solana, Master Ventures, Rarestone, GTA Ventures…

Tokenomics

Solcial token details

Token name : Solcial

Ticker : SLC

Blockchain: Solana

Token Allocation

Investor: 10% (Vesting for 2 years)

Team and Advisors: 20% (1 year cliff then vesting for 2 years)

Marketing and Partnerships: 10%

Ecosystem Incentive Fund: 30%

Treasury Fund: 30%

Token Release Schedule

Updating…

Token Use Case

SLC will be used to buy and sell tokens of users

Used to vote for activities in the project

Reduced transaction fees when using SLC

Profit will be used to buy and burn SLC

Where to buy and sell Solcial tokens?

Based on the announcement from the project, Solcial will not have IDO and Public Sale. SLC tokens will be released through the farming program in the first month.

Community

Website: https://solcial.io/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/solcialofficial

Telegram: https://t.me/solcial

Medium: https://medium.com/@solcial

Conclusion 

A new market trend is determined by the number of individuals and groups starting to create Social tokens as well as their value is increasing rapidly. Because Social Token is at a very new stage, there are many risks but also great opportunities. Hopefully the next trend of the cryptocurrency market, Social Tokens will soon become a big trend similar to DeFi or the Game “play to earn”.

Solcial allows users to share content in different ways, avoids the censorship, and rewards users and content creators in the most equitable way. This is the latest-generation Social platform that makes it possible for content developers to completely earn money.

The information in this article comes from the GTA Research team’s research on the Solcial project, and it is not investment advice. We hope that this essay has provided you with enough information to make an informed decision about the project.

Crafting Finance


What is Crafting Finance (CRF)?

Crafting Finance – the largest synthetic asset issuance protocol on Polkadot

NFT has recently become a prominent topic in the cryptocurrency market. In terms of trading volume, all investors are primarily focused on the prospective NFT market, which has reached record levels. Due to the overheating of the market and the high prices of NFTs, most retail investors do not have the opportunity to buy these NFTs.

Like traditional works of art, the NFT is suffering from a problem of illiquidity. Without real-time pricing, it is difficult for NFTs to be collateralized. Therefore, NFT is a competitive asset that still has many shortcomings such as liquidity, difficulty in valuation, low capital efficiency because it is not collateral…

As a comprehensive aggregate platform asset, Crafting Finance can provide anything the NFT market needs and has the functionality to fragment NFTs. So what is Crafting Finance? Let’s find out with the help of the GTA Research team in the article below.

What is Crafting Finance

Crafting Finance is a synthetic asset issuance protocol and contract trading platform based on the Polkadot contract chain. The Crafting protocol has swap, loan, loan, and asset pooling functions. Crafting is a mechanism that binds and redefines how DeFi functions by merging its greatest elements.

​​Crafting​​ use ​​DOT, KSM, BTC, ETH and CRF​​ issued by the project as collateral and aggregate any other cryptocurrencies or off-chain assets such as stocks, bonds, gold through oracles and smart contracts.

Users can create certain assets like USD by collateralizing supported tokens like DOT, KSM, BTC,ETH, CRF and automatically become a position in the asset. Users can also mint other assets through trading and to achieve the purpose of shorting assets. User-generated assets are liabilities corresponding to the entire system. The debt ratio of each user has been determined at the time of the mortgage, so that their respective returns can be calculated. Because such a collateral pool model does not require a counterparty, it perfectly solves the problems of liquidity and transaction depth in the DEX.

Functions of Crafting Finance

Forge (Forging Synthetic Assets)

The synthetic assets issued by the entire system are all created by certain stake users. Initial types of collateral include DOT, KSM, BTC, ETH, CRF, and the collateral rate depends on the change of the collateral itself. In the future, collateral and collateral ratios could be adjusted through community governance. When users stake collateral and create aggregate assets, corresponding liabilities are created. When the user wants to unlock the collateral, they have to repay the debt, which means the user has to cancel the previously created synthetic assets.

Assets aggregated by directly staking collateral in the entire system can be divided into different categories such as stablecoins (RaftStable), synthetic assets (Raft), synthetic bonds (BondRaft) and smart contract assets (UnivRaft).

• StableCoin (RaftStable)

StableCoin is a very important part of synthetic assets, for example rUSD and rEuro can be used as system currency as well as contract trading. Furthermore, stablecoins can also be used as loan collateral. Users can lend – borrow stablecoins like rUSD and exchange it in the real world.

• Raft (Simple Composite Asset)

A simple synthetic asset can be cryptocurrencies like rBTC and rETH, stocks like rAAPL, gold rXAU or any real world asset.

BondRaft (Composite Bonds)

Synthetic bonds are interest-paying synthetic assets issued by the system.

• UnivFaft (Intelligent Composite Asset)

The smart synthetic asset is that the user can issue any kind of financial contract through this system. As such, Crafting can stimulate any financial derivative including assets of the whole world.

Sahring Debt Pool

When a user creates a composite asset, the asset can be put into the Sahring Debt Pool (SDP) and the user will be assigned a fixed debt ratio that is the ratio of the user’s aggregate asset value to the value of the asset. all properties aggregated in the whole system. “Fixed” means that this ratio will not change due to changes in asset prices and will be used to calculate user profit and loss. This rate will only change when a new user creates a new asset or an existing user destroys an existing one.

Optional Joining of SDP

The principle of the SDP trading mode is that the user must generate any synthetic assets and participating in the Debt Pool will automatically become a long-term asset holder. Even if users create a stable currency, it automatically becomes a long position in the stablecoin, causing losses as other assets rise. This loss is called “crafting loss”. “. This is similar to another loss in liquidity mining.

To avoid this loss, Crafting gives users the option of whether or not they want to join a debt pool. So users can opt out of the debt pool if they don’t want to take the risk. In this case, the user can basically use the system as a lending platform and the system will charge interest on the assets created by the user. Interest rates will be determined by community governance later.

In order to incentivize users to join the debt pool as much as possible, users who join the debt pool will earn a percentage of the system’s rewards.

Kingsman

Kingsman is an exchange that offers conversion of various synthetic assets and contract trading, using trading in SDP. This Kingsman DEX will not require a counterparty and has no trade depth issues.

All synthetic assets will be convertible into other synthetic assets on Kingsman. For example, cryptocurrencies like rBTC, rDOT, rETH… to foreign exchange assets like Euro, YEN, XAU or even stocks… Kingsman exchange also supports derivative trading. All these assets are systematically aggregated, notaggregated not real assets and their conversion rates are determined by external real prices provided by Oracles. This conversion does not require a counterparty and users can always convert all their assets supported by the system with unlimited liquidity.

Other Models

Debt Pool

Debt Pool is the aggregate pool of assets generated by all users. It records real-time inventory of all aggregate assets in the system.

Fee Pool

Users who trade or convert synthetic assets on Kingsman will be charged transaction fees. The fee rate is set at 0.3% and all these fees go into the fee group. And all fees will be converted to CRF using auction or DEX. 40% of the fee will be distributed as a reward to users who meet the specified collateral rate throughout the system, and the reward ratio is determined by the debt ratio. Another 40% will be cancelled. The remaining 20% ​​will be reserved for future system maintenance and development. The system stipulates that only users who have CRF collateral and participate in SDP can receive rewards, as an incentive for CRF holders. Because mortgage prices fluctuate, it is regulated that only users who meet the mortgage rate are eligible for the bonus.

Interest Pool

Those who opt out of the SDP will pay interest on their aggregated assets and the interest goes to the Interest pool. 80% interest will be converted to CRF and converted CRF will be destroyed as another way to support the price of the token. The remaining 20% ​​will be reserved for future maintenance and development.

Oracle

Since contract transaction prices need to be read from outside sources, oracle is a very important part of this project. In the first phase, the system will use centralized oracles provided by the project team, and in the future, Crafting will introduce more secure decentralized oracles.

Similar projects

Synthetix, Mirror, Uma…

Comparison table between Crafting Finance and similar projects.

When was the project established?

The project was established in April 2021

The project’s Twitter was set up in April 2021 with 12.9K Followers.

Project Roadmap

2nd quarter of 2021

• Launching DOT and CRF staking functions, creating synthetic assets, including rUSD, rBTC, rETH, rAAPL, rXAU, etc.

• Debt pool functionality launched: When a new user creates or destroys rUSD, the debt ratio is redefined and the user’s profit is calculated based on the change in asset price.

3rd quarter of 2021

• Launched Kingsman version 1.0.

• Launch of fee pool function: transaction fees are included in the fee pool to complete the benefit distribution of CRF users.

• Launched trading functionality on top of the Web, allowing users to freely trade various synthetic assets. Convenient for users to stake CRF or DOT to mint rUSD and destroy rUSD. Allows users to view debt ratio, total system debt, personal aggregated asset balance, reward earnings, and more.

Quarter 4 of 2021

• RaftBond will be available for issuance and trading.

• UnivRaft will be operated for universal synthetic assets, users can use it to issue smart assets.

• Will launch a brand new oracle system that can accommodate all asset prices worldwide.

Team – Project team

Updating…

Investors & Partnerships

Crafting Finance has received support from leading institutional investors in the industry, including Signum Capital, CMS Holdings, NGC Ventures, Continent Capital, LD Capital, DFG Capital, Waterdrip Capital, Longhash Ventures, Northbund Capital, PAKA Capital, SNZ Holdings, Spark Digital Capital, Titans Capital, AU21 Capital and CryptoDiffer.

Tokenomics

Crafting Finance token details – CRF

Crafting Finance Token: CRF

Max Supply: 2,000,000,000

Token Allocation

Liquidity Incentive: 40%

Offering: 19%

Initial Liquidity: 1%

Ecosystem Partners: 14%

Marketing: 6%

Advisors: 6%

Team: 15%

Token Release Schedule

Updating…

Token Use Case

CRF is Crafting Finance‘s governance token as well as the governance token. Parameters related to Crafting Finance including increase – decrease of types of collateral, adjustment of mortgage rate … will be determined by voting by CRF holders.

There are many ways to support the long-term value of CRF such as:

All unallocated and future tokens issued each year will be used as rewards, depending on the type of user. Fees charged in Kingsman transactionstransaction will be converted to CRF through auction or DEX. 40% of the reward will be distributed as a reward to users who reach the specified commitment rate throughout the system. The reward ratio is determined by the debt ratio. Another 40% will be burned. The remaining 20% ​​will be used for the system. Users who opt out of SDP will pay interest on their aggregated assets. 80% equity will be converted to CRF and converted CRF will be destroyed. The remaining 20% ​​will be used for the system.

Community

Website: https://crafting.finance/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/CraftingFinance

Telegram: https://t.me/craftingfinanceofficial

Medium: https://medium.com/@craftingfinance

Where to buy and sell CRF tokens?

There is currently no information about IDO or the sale of CRF tokens. GTA Research Team will update you as soon as possible.

Conclusion

Crafting Finance, developed by the world’s leading blockchain developers, crypto scientists, research scientists and knowledgeable professionals in finance, brings together financial products. Core decentralized government in one place, unmatched by other projects in the industry. This is a project invested by a lot of large funds and Crafting Finance products can provide anything the NFT market needs and has the function of fragmenting NFTs.

The above is all information that the GTA Research team has researched about the Crafting Finance project and is not investment advice. Hope this article will help you get the necessary information and give your personal opinion about the project.

SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

IS SLOPE FINANCE WORTH THE WAIT?

From August 2 to August 6, Slope Finance had launched a plan to recruit Slope DEX Beta Bounty testers. More than 2,000 users submitted the form. Slope Finance officially announced that the seed round has ended successfully, along with a massive NFT launch campaign. Here are the details: 

What is Slope? 

Slope Finance is a decentralized exchange, also is the first cross-platform wallet developed by the Solana community, which can provide Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market with lightning speed, almost zero transaction fees, and intuitiveintuitive user interface.

Managed by the Slope DAO, all community members who hold SLOPE can participate in project governance. The Slope DAO is the core of the entire Slope Finance community. Slope DAO’s mission is to promote sustainable development of the Slope Finance Ecosystem, including all products, smart contract upgrades, and SLOPE distribution, etc. 

Products of Slope

  • Slope DEX: a mobile app that provides a great experience with a familiar interface and centralized exchanges.
  • Slope Wallet: an indispensable component of Slope DEX, is the first cross-platform wallet built for Solana. It provides Slope DEX and Slope NFTs Market users with a complete user experience.
  • Slope NFTs Market: empowers NFT brand creators and users to store and auction NFTs.

Highlights of Slope?

 Downsides: the ecosystem has a small number of wallets that support the Solana blockchain, and the experience can be improved.is poor.

 Upsides: 

  • Superior blockchain protocol.
  • The transaction fee is only $ 0,00001.
  • Supports up to 50,000 transactions per second.
  • Block processing time is 400 milliseconds.

Project development roadmap

  • Jun 2021: Beta release (mainnet)
  • Jul 2021: 
  •  Slope Wallet: Quick Swap
  • Steep DEX: Spot Trading (testnet)
  • Steep NFTs Market: store and transfer NFTs, auction NFTs (testnet)
  • Aug 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Lending/ Borrowing
  • Sep 2021:
  • Slope DEX: Margin Trading
  • Multi-language: Chinese, Korean, Japanese.
  • Nov 2021: 
  • Slope DEX: Grid Trading
  • Strong NFTs Market: Mint NFT
  • Q1 2022:
  • Slope wallet: Fiat onramp
  • Powerful DEX: More Bitcoin Trading
  • Q2 2022:
  • Slope DAO: Administration Module
  • Steep DEX: Futures/ Options Trading

Team

  • Technical Team: including Imperial College London, University of Columbia, The University of Hong Kong
  • Operation Team: Director of Ogilvy and Tencent, Director of Citibank, JP Morgan, etc.

Investors/ Partners

Alameda Research, Solana Capital, GSR, R Mostone Capital, SkyVision Venture, Fund Basic Labs, NGC Ventures, Signum Capital, Ausvic Capital, OxVentures, and Krypital Group.

Tokenomic

Total Supply: 1.000.000.000

Token Allocation

DistributionAllocation
Community Rewards16.00%160,000,000
Team and Consultants20.00%200,000,000
Treasury22.00%220,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase I /Seed8.00%80,000,000
Strategic Investor Phase II /Private10.00%100,000,000
Partnership & Ecosystem Incentive8.00%80,000,000
Marketing15.00%150,000,000
IDO1.00%10,000,000

Digital Wallet: Sollet Wallet, Slope Wallet,…

Community

Website: https://t.co/LSu4x1zuYP?amp=1

Twitter: https://twitter.com/slope_finance

Telegram: http://t.me/Slope_community

Medium: https://slope-finance.medium.com/

Discord: http://discord.gg/3n6vg89v3M

Conclusion

Slope Finance is growing with more than 1,000 users installing Slope Wallet and 3,000 users interacting with their Twitter. More than 600 users have joined the Slope Telegram community and the Discord community. To celebrate the access of Slope wallet on Google Extension, Slope Finance has launched an activity to promote the launch on the installation of Google Extension by airdrop. 

The above is all information that GTA Research has researched about the Slope Finance project and is not investment advice. We hope this articleis article will help you get the necessary information and give your personal opinion about the project. 

GTA Ventures x MetaVisa

GTA Ventures is proud to announce our latest partnership with MetaVisa – Layer 3 Middleware Protocol.

💎 By analyzing blockchain data, MetaVisa Protocol helps users to establish and display reliable on-chain identity & credit records and makes it easier for DeFi, NFT, GameFi, DAO, and other DApps to serve their users better through our credit system.

🔑 GTA Ventures is a pioneer crypto-assets venture, project accelerator, and community builder based in Vietnam. Our solid foundation built with multi-disciplinary teams has extensive experience spanning investing, portfolio management, technical recruiting, communications, and marketing.

🤝 GTA Ventures will provide marketing opportunities for MetaVisa in Vietnam market. We sincerely look forward to establishing mutually beneficial relationships between GTA Ventures and MetaVisa.

Follow MetaVisa at:

Website: http://metavisa.com/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/MetaVisa

Telegram: https://t.me/MetaVisaResident

Discord: https://discord.com/invite/X3fWAgeqtv

GTA Ventures x Bemil

GTA Ventures is proud to announce our latest partnership with Bemil.

✅ Bemil is an entertaining game with a Play to Earn feature, in which players can engage in battle modes with each other, build party & clan, explore the minigames and other features of the game.
Created in the pandemic period, the aim of Bemil is to create a world where people can have fun and make earnings at the same time

✅ GTA Ventures is a pioneer crypto-assets venture, project accelerator, and community builder based in Vietnam. Our solid foundation built with multi-disciplinary teams has extensive experience spanning investing, portfolio management, technical recruiting, communications, and marketing.

🤝 GTA Ventures will provide marketing opportunities for Bemil in Vietnam market. We sincerely look forward to establishing mutually beneficial relationships between GTA Ventures and Bemil.

Follow Bemil at:

Website: https://bemil.io

Twitter: https://twitter.com/BemilGame

Telegram: https://t.me/bemil_chat

Blog: https://blog.bemil.io/

AMA Recap: Standard Protocol x GTA Ventures x Kyros Ventures

On April 27th, March Zheng – Global Communications Director of Standard  Protocol with GTA Ventures and Kyros Ventures hosted an AMA live session at GTA Trading Community. A lot of questions about Standard Protocol core, missions, and plans were sent. 

This post includes a recap of the live AMA session and features the questions asked by community members, as well as the answers.

Warm-up questions

  1. Can you tell us about yourself and Standard Protocol?

Hey everyone, my name is March, the Global Communications Director of Standard (the first algorithmically backed rebase stablecoin).  My job is to maintain dialogue with our wonderful KOLs across the world and maintain transparent and clear correspondence with both our investors and communities alike.  I have been investing in the space since 2016, and have always believed in the value that can accrue to layer 1 chains.  I have seen Alpha in the type of communities that are organically created onto these ecosystems.  I am an early investor in Ethereum, NEO, YFI, etc, and Standard is the only crypto project I have ever joined at ground level.  Quite simply, I have never seen a project that has strong local technical roots (Seoul, South Korea) as well as high community and investor engagement all around the world.  On the former end, I believe I am witnessing the next blockchain tech genius in Hyungsuk Kang, and I want to be of service to his vision and problems he wants to solve within crypto. I am so excited to be here.

Standard in one sentence is an algorithmically backed stablecoin.  It has the features of Dai, but with the elastic supply of Ampleforth.  What makes us unique is our three token module system, which leverages blockchain levers from multiple ends.  Users will primarily be participating in the standard governance token for staking and liquidity   

The key phrases are our “three token system”, algorithmically backed, and liquidity provider abilities.

 

  1. What problem is Standard currently solving? How does Standard solve that problem?

Standard is trying to solve the rebase issue associated with Algo rebatable stablecoins.  It seems that the current algorithmic stablecoin focus only on automated price stability. Although they provide some interoperability between tokens with initial distribution via yield farming, there is still no sustainable way for them to interoperate in financial activities without the unsustainable level of token issuance distributed to staking pools.  So that is the exact problem with automated price stability.  How we plan to solve it is by rewarding oracle providers in a decentralized manner (● Current oracles are centralized, and there is no decentralized ecosystem to reward them).  Standard Protocol proposes a reward mechanism in each era and slashes equivocation with the IQR rule.  A more decentralized method to liquidate positions must be considered. Auction orders come in high volumes of collateral, which can lead to plutocracy.  Incentive and reward mechanism for automated price stability is our key here.

 

  1. Standard has a really good team with good advisors and good partners, do you think the project will bring a big change for the crypto industry?

Absolutely, we are benefiting from all the great sentiments in this new bull market.. and we have a team both technically and fundamentally that been in the market for the last few years.  We eventually envision an entire “Standard” ecosystem, but we will first solve the issue of rebasing Algo stablecoin through collateral.  We will need all the communities and our partners to help us achieve this vision 🙂

 

Pre-selected questions

  1. Which part of the project are you most focused on right now? What methods does Standard Protocol plan to control the distribution volume and supply-demand relationship and ensure the value of Standard Protocol?

Personally, I am most focused on engaging with our KOLs and communities worldwide, to ensure adequate communication and information traverse.  In terms of token economics, we have selected partners and investors who want to remain with us for the long term.  There is a fair distribution among our investors and partners, and the key here is the emphasis on the long term.  Eventually, the long term mindset will be rewarded by community growth and demand.

 

  1. Polkadot ecosystem hosts many insurance-based initiatives. As a decentralized payment gateway, how could Standard Protocol work with them?

On that front, perhaps Standard can use its minted stablecoin (liter) to facilitate an insurance-based initiative.   Our meter token is our algo stablecoin backed by collateral and can be used in ways that ensure some form of on-chain insurance mechanism.  The current thinkings are still being built out.

  1. Rebating mechanisms within the ETH network have really been a headache for many in the past, as have been ineffective. So, how do you exactly plan to make your Standard Protocol faithfully comply with the price of a dollar?

That’s why we have a 3 token module ecosystem.  Our minted stablecoin is by collateral from Liter (150% – similar to the MKR peg).. that will work in the way dai is insured 1 to 1 with USD

  1. I read in your documentation that Standard Protocol will achieve its Cross-chain Integration through three phases: Implementations, Connect, and Unification. Can you please tell us a bit about what each one is about and the estimated time each one will take?

This is in line with our roadmap, where we emphasize the phases that we must achieve.  I will write the roadmap now, but technically at the moment the team is hard at work focused on oracle modules and internal integrations

By Q2 of 2021, we want to have the Kusama parachain integrated, crowdloan built-in, etc.  We have a chain bridge test run on Kusama and aim to run 1st council.  Yield farming starts then.  

By Q3, full integration of Polkadot parachain, and crowdloan.  

By Q4, end of this year, we want yield farming to fully start on Polkadot parachains and have them connected.  We want to apply Standard protocol to other ecosystems too, (Cosmos, Ethereum, etc).

  1. Normally the long-term goal of most crypto projects is to make your token or currency increase in value considerably, but when you Standard develop a stablecoin, what will your long-term goal really be? Will it position itself as the most used stablecoin on all exchanges?

The stablecoin will be part of our three token module system.  The first token that will be released from this module is STND.. which is our governance token and available at IDO.

More liquidity and more users of our minted coin will naturally participate in the usage of STND..

Live questions

  1. What problems is your project trying to solve to make it easier for Crypto users? Please let us know how evolving the roadmap is right now. What will happen this year and in the future?

We want an UX that users can participate seamlessly in our ecosystem.. this first few months is focus on exchange listing, IDO, and liquidity provisions

  1. Standard Protocol is aiming to create a stablecoin mechanism, what’s the main differences and advantages compared with other stable coin?

Our stablecoin will benefit from collateral to mint it similar to Dai, and can be used to facilitate other initiatives within our ecosystem

  1. How to persuade the public to trust in Standard Protocol’s technology? How will the Standard Protocol team resolve if there is an unfortunate security problem?

We will be issuing an audit soon after our IDO, and will always aim to maintain clear transparent dialogue with our communities

  1. Do STND have any reward programme events ongoing or upcoming,please give us details  & do you have any ambassador programme also?  STND community organizes events to attract more people. It is also the main thing for attracts investors.

We are working out our ambassador programs.  These are all in the groundwork for sure!  Keep on the lookout for details on Twitter.

  1. I could see that Standard had three different tokens in its ecosystem, MTR, LTR and STND, right? But could you please tell us about the operation that each of them will have? and each of them will be stablecoin?

– Meter is the stablecoin which is synthetically generated by the protocol’s standard system.  Holders can use MTR to use as a medium of exchange, buy bonds or farm tokens in the standard ecosystem.  

– Liter is a liquidity provider token that represents a share from the AMM module, similar to LP tokens in Uniswap.  It can be burned in AMM to receive deposited assets.  Liter token can be used for yield farming.  

– Standard is a network and governance token to use Standard protocol.  Standard holders can stake for getting a block reward, participate in on-chain governance.  Standard is used as a transaction fee.

Thanks to everyone in the community for their participation in the live AMA on GTA Community.

 

Join us for more information and AMA events at:
Follow GTA Ventures Twitter: GTA Ventures
Follow GTA Community Telegram Channel: t.me/gta_trading_community
Follow GTA Ventures Channel: t.me/gta_ventures

 

Coin98 Wallet – The key opens “DeFi” world🔥

🔥Coin98 Wallet – The key opens “DeFi” world🔥

👉🏻Receive $ 100 Airdrops when joining Zoom with GTA Ventures

👉🏻Coin98 Wallet is one of the non-custodial crypto wallet applications used to store, send, receive, and exchange multi-source of digital assets, trusted and used by many users. Coin98 Wallet brings many new features, as hot as Metamask, Trust Wallet …
Coin98 Wallet currently supports more than 7,000 coins and tokens on popular blockchains.

Let’s support Vietnam products!

Host: Thanh Le – Founder of GTA Ventures

Period: 9:00PM UTC + 7, April 28, 2021

Location: GTA Community Zoom Channel (update link in GTA Community Telegram)

Airdrop: $ 100 for 10 best random questions

Rule to join:

Follow Coin98  Wallet Twitter: Coin98 Wallet

Follow Coin98 Wallet Telegram Channel: t.me/coin98_wallet

Follow GTA Ventures Twitter: GTA Ventures

Follow GTA Community Telegram Channel: t.me/gta_trading_community

Follow GTA Ventures Channel: t.me/gta_ventures

Welcome!

Scroll to top